Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For LAKE CITY, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
22:07:23

Cards Cast 175

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 49

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 2.04%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 2 4.08%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 18 36.73%
J. H. KINGSTON 6 12.24%
DAVID A. PERDUE 22 44.90%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 115

O. MILES 16 13.91%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 85 73.91%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 4 3.48%
TODD ROBINSON 10 8.70%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 48

JOHN D. BARGE 3 6.25%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 35 72.92%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 10 20.83%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 111

JASON J. CARTER 111 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

L. S. CAGLE (I) 36 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 104

CONNIE J. STOKES 104 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 31

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 31 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 110

GERALD B. BECKUM 38 34.55%
DOREEN CARTER 72 65.45%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 33

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 33 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 100

GREGORY K. HECHT 100 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 31

GARY W. BLACK (I) 31 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 101

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 101 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 32 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 108

KEITH G. HEARD 35 32.41%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 73 67.59%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

MARY KAY BACALLAO 10 27.78%
ASHLEY D. BELL 7 19.44%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 7 19.44%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 2.78%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 1 2.78%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 0 0.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 10 27.78%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

TARNISHA L. DENT 15 13.27%
MARION S. FREEMAN 17 15.04%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 6 5.31%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 33 29.20%
R. ROBINZINE 4 3.54%
VALARIE D. WILSON 38 33.63%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 32 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 95

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 95 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 32 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 39

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 5 12.82%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 10 25.64%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 24 61.54%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 99

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 99 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 108

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 108 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 121

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 93 76.86%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 28 23.14%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 55

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 6 10.91%
YASMIN M. NEAL 10 18.18%
VALENCIA STOVALL (I) 39 70.91%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 57

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 57 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 123

ROSALILIA BARBEE 13 10.57%
JOYCE E. BAUL 8 6.50%
RICHARD REAGAN 12 9.76%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 90 73.17%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 71 62.83%
JEFFERY BENOIT 42 37.17%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 123

YES 119 96.75%
NO 4 3.25%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 123

YES 104 84.55%
NO 19 15.45%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 116

YES 89 76.72%
NO 27 23.28%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 117

YES 100 85.47%
NO 17 14.53%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 123

YES 102 82.93%
NO 21 17.07%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 138

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 137 99.28%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 136

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 135 99.26%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 132

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 132 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 136

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 136 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 131

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 131 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 130

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 130 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 132

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 132 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 127

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 127 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 132

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 132 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 135

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 135 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 133

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 133 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 152

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 87 57.24%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 65 42.76%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 167

YES 112 67.07%
NO 55 32.93%