Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For LOVEJOY 2, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
21:43:57

Cards Cast 179

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 21

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 0 0.00%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 0 0.00%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 6 28.57%
J. H. KINGSTON 3 14.29%
DAVID A. PERDUE 12 57.14%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 142

O. MILES 27 19.01%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 95 66.90%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 4 2.82%
TODD ROBINSON 16 11.27%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 21

JOHN D. BARGE 2 9.52%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 15 71.43%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 4 19.05%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 139

JASON J. CARTER 139 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

L. S. CAGLE (I) 13 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 131

CONNIE J. STOKES 131 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 15 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 130

GERALD B. BECKUM 31 23.85%
DOREEN CARTER 99 76.15%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 16

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 16 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 122

GREGORY K. HECHT 122 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

GARY W. BLACK (I) 15 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 124

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 124 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 14

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 14 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 133

KEITH G. HEARD 38 28.57%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 95 71.43%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

MARY KAY BACALLAO 6 31.58%
ASHLEY D. BELL 2 10.53%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 6 31.58%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 5.26%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 3 15.79%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 1 5.26%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 0 0.00%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 133

TARNISHA L. DENT 21 15.79%
MARION S. FREEMAN 15 11.28%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 6 4.51%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 49 36.84%
R. ROBINZINE 8 6.02%
VALARIE D. WILSON 34 25.56%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 13 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 128

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 128 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 13 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 17

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 3 17.65%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 2 11.76%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 12 70.59%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 127

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 127 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 145

MICHAEL C. OWENS 29 20.00%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 116 80.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 145

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 118 81.38%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 27 18.62%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 13 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 128

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 128 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 9

LARRY W. BUSSEY 0 0.00%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 3 33.33%
ROBBIE MOORE 6 66.67%

BOE D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 140

PAM ADAMSON (I) 83 59.29%
ANGEL MCSWAIN 57 40.71%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 151

YES 147 97.35%
NO 4 2.65%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 147

YES 137 93.20%
NO 10 6.80%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 146

YES 134 91.78%
NO 12 8.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 148

YES 141 95.27%
NO 7 4.73%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 151

YES 131 86.75%
NO 20 13.25%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 141

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 139 98.58%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 145

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 145 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 144

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 144 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 142

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 142 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 144

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 144 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 144

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 144 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 144

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 144 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 141

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 141 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 144

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 144 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 142

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 142 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 143

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 143 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 154

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 82 53.25%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 72 46.75%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 174

YES 124 71.26%
NO 50 28.74%