Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For MORROW 5, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
23:25:08

Cards Cast 426

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 5 7.94%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 2 3.17%
J. P. GINGREY 4 6.35%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 15 23.81%
J. H. KINGSTON 10 15.87%
DAVID A. PERDUE 27 42.86%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 331

O. MILES 59 17.82%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 229 69.18%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 12 3.63%
TODD ROBINSON 31 9.37%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

JOHN D. BARGE 5 7.94%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 51 80.95%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 7 11.11%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 297

JASON J. CARTER 297 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 56

L. S. CAGLE (I) 56 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

CONNIE J. STOKES 277 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 56

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 56 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 289

GERALD B. BECKUM 86 29.76%
DOREEN CARTER 203 70.24%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 53

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 53 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 264

GREGORY K. HECHT 264 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 53

GARY W. BLACK (I) 53 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 257

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 257 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 52 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 283

KEITH G. HEARD 87 30.74%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 196 69.26%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

MARY KAY BACALLAO 13 25.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 8 15.38%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 11 21.15%
SHARYL H. DAWES 0 0.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 2 3.85%
NANCY T. JESTER 4 7.69%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 2 3.85%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 12 23.08%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 304

TARNISHA L. DENT 45 14.80%
MARION S. FREEMAN 44 14.47%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 15 4.93%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 118 38.82%
R. ROBINZINE 11 3.62%
VALARIE D. WILSON 71 23.36%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 52 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 259

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 259 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 51

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 51 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 56

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 15 26.79%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 7 12.50%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 34 60.71%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 256

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 256 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 302

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 302 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 326

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 279 85.58%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 47 14.42%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 281 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 335

ROSALILIA BARBEE 27 8.06%
JOYCE E. BAUL 25 7.46%
RICHARD REAGAN 33 9.85%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 250 74.63%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 127

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 74 58.27%
JEFFERY BENOIT 53 41.73%

BOE D9 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 163

CHARLTON BIVINS (I) 163 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 344

YES 331 96.22%
NO 13 3.78%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 342

YES 290 84.80%
NO 52 15.20%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 326

YES 275 84.36%
NO 51 15.64%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 335

YES 291 86.87%
NO 44 13.13%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 332

YES 234 70.48%
NO 98 29.52%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 323

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 322 99.69%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 329

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 328 99.70%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 326

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 326 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 318

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 318 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 323

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 323 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 321

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 321 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 323

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 322 99.69%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 315

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 315 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 327

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 327 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 316

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 316 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 324

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 324 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 369

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 210 56.91%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 159 43.09%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 414

YES 238 57.49%
NO 176 42.51%