Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For RIVERDALE 2, , Contested Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
23:22:53

Cards Cast 7914

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 6.67%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 0 0.00%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 6.67%
KAREN C. HANDEL 4 26.67%
J. H. KINGSTON 5 33.33%
DAVID A. PERDUE 4 26.67%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 223

O. MILES 41 18.39%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 154 69.06%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 5 2.24%
TODD ROBINSON 23 10.31%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

JOHN D. BARGE 5 33.33%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 8 53.33%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 2 13.33%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 215

JASON J. CARTER 215 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

L. S. CAGLE (I) 13 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 198

CONNIE J. STOKES 198 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 12 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 209

GERALD B. BECKUM 45 21.53%
DOREEN CARTER 164 78.47%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 11 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 190

GREGORY K. HECHT 190 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

GARY W. BLACK (I) 12 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 193

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 193 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 12 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 209

KEITH G. HEARD 63 30.14%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 146 69.86%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 14

MARY KAY BACALLAO 4 28.57%
ASHLEY D. BELL 6 42.86%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 0 0.00%
SHARYL H. DAWES 0 0.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 1 7.14%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 0 0.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 3 21.43%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 219

TARNISHA L. DENT 22 10.05%
MARION S. FREEMAN 17 7.76%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 15 6.85%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 86 39.27%
R. ROBINZINE 5 2.28%
VALARIE D. WILSON 74 33.79%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 12 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 183

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 183 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 14

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 3 21.43%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 2 14.29%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 9 64.29%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 177

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 177 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 223

MICHAEL C. OWENS 53 23.77%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 170 76.23%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 224

SHERRY T. MALLORY 61 27.23%
VALENCIA M. SEAY (I) 163 72.77%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 231

YES 228 98.70%
NO 3 1.30%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 231

YES 212 91.77%
NO 19 8.23%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 224

YES 195 87.05%
NO 29 12.95%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 228

YES 210 92.11%
NO 18 7.89%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 229

YES 209 91.27%
NO 20 8.73%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 222

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 117 52.70%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 105 47.30%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 245

YES 190 77.55%
NO 55 22.45%