Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For RIVERDALE 3, , Contested Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
23:03:30

Cards Cast 6848

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 0 0.00%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 2 20.00%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 4 40.00%
J. H. KINGSTON 0 0.00%
DAVID A. PERDUE 4 40.00%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

O. MILES 42 17.21%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 181 74.18%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 4 1.64%
TODD ROBINSON 17 6.97%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

JOHN D. BARGE 0 0.00%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 7 70.00%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 3 30.00%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 227

JASON J. CARTER 227 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 8

L. S. CAGLE (I) 8 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 215

CONNIE J. STOKES 215 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 9

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 9 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 227

GERALD B. BECKUM 64 28.19%
DOREEN CARTER 163 71.81%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 7

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 7 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 211

GREGORY K. HECHT 211 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 8

GARY W. BLACK (I) 8 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 214

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 214 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 6

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 6 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 223

KEITH G. HEARD 70 31.39%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 153 68.61%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 9

MARY KAY BACALLAO 0 0.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 1 11.11%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 3 33.33%
SHARYL H. DAWES 0 0.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 2 22.22%
NANCY T. JESTER 1 11.11%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 0 0.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 1 11.11%
RICHARD L. WOODS 1 11.11%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 233

TARNISHA L. DENT 32 13.73%
MARION S. FREEMAN 39 16.74%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 10 4.29%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 74 31.76%
R. ROBINZINE 6 2.58%
VALARIE D. WILSON 72 30.90%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 7

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 7 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 211

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 211 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 8

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 1 12.50%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 0 0.00%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 7 87.50%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 205

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 205 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

MICHAEL C. OWENS 32 13.11%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 212 86.89%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 239

SHERRY T. MALLORY 58 24.27%
VALENCIA M. SEAY (I) 181 75.73%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 240

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 73 30.42%
YASMIN M. NEAL 20 8.33%
VALENCIA STOVALL (I) 147 61.25%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 248

YES 242 97.58%
NO 6 2.42%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 246

YES 225 91.46%
NO 21 8.54%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

YES 214 87.70%
NO 30 12.30%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 245

YES 226 92.24%
NO 19 7.76%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 246

YES 227 92.28%
NO 19 7.72%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 250

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 144 57.60%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 106 42.40%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 266

YES 189 71.05%
NO 77 28.95%