Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia General Election
November 4, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, , All Races
Official and Complete
Absentee by Mail

11/07/14
18:01:41

Cards Cast 1782

US SENATOR
Total
Total Votes 1778

DAVID A. PERDUE (R) 523 29.42%
M. MICHELLE NUNN (D) 1214 68.28%
AMANDA SWAFFORD (L) 39 2.19%

GOVERNOR
Total
Total Votes 1772

J. NATHAN DEAL (I) R 526 29.68%
JASON J. CARTER (D) 1205 68.00%
ANDREW T. HUNT (L) 41 2.31%

LT GOVERNOR
Total
Total Votes 1757

L. S. CAGLE (I) R 593 33.75%
CONNIE J. STOKES (D) 1163 66.19%

SECRETARY OF STATE
Total
Total Votes 1749

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) R 582 33.28%
DOREEN CARTER (D) 1167 66.72%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Total Votes 1761

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I)R 551 31.29%
GREGORY K. HECHT (D) 1208 68.60%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 1742

GARY W. BLACK (I) R 580 33.30%
CHRISTOPHER IRVIN (D 1162 66.70%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 1749

RALPH HUDGENS (I) R 562 32.13%
ELIZABETH JOHNSON (D 1124 64.27%
EDWARD METZ (L) 63 3.60%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
Total
Total Votes 1752

RICHARD WOODS (R) 557 31.79%
VALARIE WILSON (D) 1195 68.21%

LABOR COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 1751

J. MARK BUTLER (I) R 574 32.78%
ROBBIN K. SHIPP (D) 1177 67.22%

PSC EVERETT
Total
Total Votes 1509

HERMAN EVERETT (I) R 700 46.39%
JOHN MONDS (L) 793 52.55%

PSC MCDONALD
Total
Total Votes 1743

LAUREN MCDONALD (I)R 533 30.58%
DANIEL BLACKMAN (D) 1155 66.27%
ROBIN GILMER (L) 55 3.16%

US HOUSE 5
Total
Total Votes 449

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) D 428 95.32%

US HOUSE 13
Total
Total Votes 999

DAVID A. SCOTT (I) D 973 97.40%

STATE SENATE 34
Total
Total Votes 712

VALENCIA SEAY (I) D 702 98.60%

STATE SENATE 44
Total
Total Votes 692

GAIL DAVENPORT (I) D 668 96.53%

STATE HOUSE 60
Total
Total Votes 64

KEISHA WAITES (I) D 64 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 63
Total
Total Votes 52

R. E. MABRA (I) D 52 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74
Total
Total Votes 252

V. STOVALL (I) D 250 99.21%

STATE HOUSE 75
Total
Total Votes 325

M. E. GLANTON (I) D 323 99.38%

STATE HOUSE 76
Total
Total Votes 176

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I)D 161 91.48%

STATE HOUSE 77
Total
Total Votes 282

DARRYL JORDAN (I) D 275 97.52%

STATE HOUSE 78
Total
Total Votes 348

C. DERANEY (R) 151 43.39%
D. M. DOUGLAS (I) D 197 56.61%

CC, D1
Total
Total Votes 298

SONNA SINGLETON (I)D 281 94.30%

CC, D4
Total
Total Votes 465

M. EDMONDSON (I) D 450 96.77%

BOE D1
Total
Total Votes 175

PAM ADAMSON (I) D 173 98.86%

BOE D4
Total
Total Votes 92

MICHAEL KING (I) D 92 100.00%

BOE D8
Total
Total Votes 131

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I)D 126 96.18%

BOE D9
Total
Total Votes 125

CHARLTON BIVINS (I)D 118 94.40%

SOIL & WATER
Total
Total Votes 1378

KYRISHIA JOHNSON (I) 1256 91.15%

CONST AMENDMENT # A
Total
Total Votes 1729

YES 1333 77.10%
NO 396 22.90%

CONST AMENDMENT # B
Total
Total Votes 1707

YES 1336 78.27%
NO 371 21.73%

REFERENDUM # 1
Total
Total Votes 1724

YES 1381 80.10%
NO 343 19.90%

MARTA QUESTION
Total
Total Votes 1747

YES 1207 69.09%
NO 540 30.91%