Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia General Election
November 4, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, , All Races
Official and Complete

11/04/14
20:42:57

Cards Cast 26355

US SENATOR
Total
Total Votes 26019

DAVID A. PERDUE (R) 3547 13.63%
M. MICHELLE NUNN (D) 22255 85.53%
AMANDA SWAFFORD (L) 212 0.81%

GOVERNOR
Total
Total Votes 25830

J. NATHAN DEAL (I) R 3721 14.41%
JASON J. CARTER (D) 21825 84.49%
ANDREW T. HUNT (L) 277 1.07%

LT GOVERNOR
Total
Total Votes 25818

L. S. CAGLE (I) R 4427 17.15%
CONNIE J. STOKES (D) 21382 82.82%

SECRETARY OF STATE
Total
Total Votes 25844

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) R 4210 16.29%
DOREEN CARTER (D) 21627 83.68%

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Total
Total Votes 25831

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I)R 3930 15.21%
GREGORY K. HECHT (D) 21889 84.74%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 25586

GARY W. BLACK (I) R 4436 17.34%
CHRISTOPHER IRVIN (D 21135 82.60%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 25795

RALPH HUDGENS (I) R 4110 15.93%
ELIZABETH JOHNSON (D 21237 82.33%
EDWARD METZ (L) 442 1.71%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT
Total
Total Votes 25894

RICHARD WOODS (R) 3806 14.70%
VALARIE WILSON (D) 22072 85.24%

LABOR COMMISSIONER
Total
Total Votes 25775

J. MARK BUTLER (I) R 4041 15.68%
ROBBIN K. SHIPP (D) 21728 84.30%

PSC EVERETT
Total
Total Votes 21382

HERMAN EVERETT (I) R 7033 32.89%
JOHN MONDS (L) 14170 66.27%

PSC MCDONALD
Total
Total Votes 25815

LAUREN MCDONALD (I)R 3705 14.35%
DANIEL BLACKMAN (D) 21421 82.98%
ROBIN GILMER (L) 682 2.64%

US HOUSE 5
Total
Total Votes 7510

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) D 7452 99.23%

US HOUSE 13
Total
Total Votes 16289

DAVID A. SCOTT (I) D 16133 99.04%

STATE SENATE 34
Total
Total Votes 10438

VALENCIA SEAY (I) D 10406 99.69%

STATE SENATE 44
Total
Total Votes 13169

GAIL DAVENPORT (I) D 13067 99.23%

STATE HOUSE 60
Total
Total Votes 706

KEISHA WAITES (I) D 703 99.58%

STATE HOUSE 63
Total
Total Votes 925

R. E. MABRA (I) D 915 98.92%

STATE HOUSE 74
Total
Total Votes 3975

V. STOVALL (I) D 3957 99.55%

STATE HOUSE 75
Total
Total Votes 5234

M. E. GLANTON (I) D 5205 99.45%

STATE HOUSE 76
Total
Total Votes 3968

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I)D 3943 99.37%

STATE HOUSE 77
Total
Total Votes 4183

DARRYL JORDAN (I) D 4176 99.83%

STATE HOUSE 78
Total
Total Votes 5139

C. DERANEY (R) 1142 22.22%
D. M. DOUGLAS (I) D 3992 77.68%

CC, D1
Total
Total Votes 5762

SONNA SINGLETON (I)D 5720 99.27%

CC, D4
Total
Total Votes 5873

M. EDMONDSON (I) D 5813 98.98%

BOE D1
Total
Total Votes 3504

PAM ADAMSON (I) D 3475 99.17%

BOE D4
Total
Total Votes 1375

MICHAEL KING (I) D 1371 99.71%

BOE D8
Total
Total Votes 2688

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I)D 2680 99.70%

BOE D9
Total
Total Votes 2552

CHARLTON BIVINS (I)D 2538 99.45%

SOIL & WATER
Total
Total Votes 21282

KYRISHIA JOHNSON (I) 20821 97.83%

CONST AMENDMENT # A
Total
Total Votes 25829

YES 17926 69.40%
NO 7903 30.60%

CONST AMENDMENT # B
Total
Total Votes 25678

YES 19068 74.26%
NO 6610 25.74%

REFERENDUM # 1
Total
Total Votes 25659

YES 20548 80.08%
NO 5111 19.92%

MARTA QUESTION
Total
Total Votes 26110

YES 18922 72.47%
NO 7188 27.53%